DE0A03AE62BC80BB2199AB3B874F9F30

INNO VIEW 500 OTDR SM 1310-1550 35/33 dB, SCAPC/VFL, POWER METER, VISUALIZER, TOUCH SCREEN, FIP NEW

INNO VIEW 500 OTDR SM 1310-1550 35/33 dB, SCAPC/VFL, POWER METER, VISUALIZER, TOUCH SCREEN, FIP  NEW
Item# 53539000
$3,700.00

GenericClassGroupTypeManufacturerLOT
OTDRFiber ProductsOTDR Fiber Fault FindersSingle ModeINNO INSTRUMENT

Product Description

INNO View 500 Single mode OTDR 1310-1550 sm ***APC CONNECTOR***

Features a capacitive multi-point touch screen Simultaneously measures dual wavelengths analysis and creates and saves a report automatically 8G Internal storage with internal SD Card. Also supports USB external memory Features a one-touch screen shot WiFi capable. Comes with Fiber inspection proble, VFL, Power Meter, 7 inch Tocuh Screen, Fiber Visualizer, 35/33 dB, 7 x 11 x 2.5 inches.

VIEW500 USER-FRIENDLY STANDARD OTDR Ver.2.76 SOLA (Smart Optical Link Analyzer) 7" Touch Screen with Smart GUI 8GB Internal Storage with Internal SD Card & External USB Memory Built-In VFL, Light Source and OPM Fast Booting Time Ultra-High Capacity Battery

DESCRIPTION The VIEW500 OTDR is used in the installation and maintenance of fiber optic cables. Features of the VIEW500 OTDR include high precision test capabilities, fast response times, and easy to learn operation. The multi-point capacitive touch screen allows for user-friendly operation. The VIEW500 offers accurate and fast test results and creates a report automatically. The VIEW500 is equipped with an industrial grade CPU for creating and storing test results

OTDR mode allows for measuring distance, loss, reflectivity, attenuation and accumulation loss on a fiber optical link.

VFL allows for finding direct fault locations in fiber test dead zones or performing fiber core calibration in multi-fiber cables.

OPM is used for measuring the absolute optical power meter or relative optical power loss through the span of the optical fiber

Fiber end tester (peripheral required) is mainly used to test the cleanliness and flatness of the fiber end face.

Invisible light source (1310 or 1550ns) can provide the following types of light, including CW light, 1kHz light, 2kHz light, 1kHz blink light, 2kHz blink light.

SOLA is an application for the OTDR, designed to simplify OTDR test process without the need to configure the parameters or analysis while parsing multiple complex OTDR curves.

VIEW500 offers the ultra-high battery capacity of 7800mAh.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Model VIEW500 Display 7 inches, High Brightness TFT LCD, resolution of 800~480 Distance unit m / km / mile / ft Dynamic range 35dB / 33dB (1310nm / 1550nm) Measurement range (km) 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 120, 160, 360km Measurement range (mile) 0.81, 1.55, 3.11, 6.22, 12.4, 24.8, 49.6, 74.6, 99.4, 223.7mile Pulse width 5ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1s, 2s, 10s, 20s Event dead zone 0.8m Attenuation dead zone 4m PON dead zone 40m Distance accuracy }(1m+Distance~2.5~10-5 +Sampling resolution) Loss scale linearity }0.1dB or }0.05dB / dB Sampling points 160,000 points Splitting ratio Up to 1:64 splitter Resolution 0.04m ~ 10.24m Battery capacityb Operating Time : Up to 12hours File format SOR(Telcordia), BMP, JPG External connection USB 2.0 Compatible connector APC(FC, SC, LC), UPC(FC, SC, LC, ST) Power supply AC Input 100-240V, 50-60Hz / DC Input 19V, 3.42A VFL Distance Up to 15km VFL Module Operating wavelength: 650nm }10nm, Universal interface: 2.5mm VFL Output power 20mW Light source Operating wavelength: 1310nm / 1550 nm }10nm Light source output power -5dBm Optical power meter Wavelength calibration: 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1490 / 1550 / 1625 / 1650nm Power range (OPM) -70 to +6dBm Accuracy (OPM) 0.01dB Unit display for OPM dB, dBm, uW

Package OTDR VIEW500 Power cable / AC Adapter ACC-25 / JS-180300 Carrying case Hard case (Key) / Soft case Shoulder strap / Touch pen Calibration certificate

shipping weight 20 lbs shipping dimensions 20" x 15" x 11"

$3 charge on ALL orders- in stock ship same day- images may not be of the actual item being sold.