DE0A03AE62BC80BB2199AB3B874F9F30

WireXpert-LAN Certifier Copper and Fiber with addnl LC kits WX4500-MMSM-FA2 UP TO CAT 8 CERTIFICATIO

WireXpert-LAN Certifier Copper and Fiber with addnl LC kits WX4500-MMSM-FA2 UP TO CAT 8 CERTIFICATIO
Item# 22197605
$19,650.00

GenericClassGroupTypeManufacturerLOT
LANTest EquipmentLAN- NetworkCombinationSOFTING

Product Description

Softing WireXpert-LAN Certifier Copper and Fiber with addnl LC kits WX4500-MMSM-FA2 UP TO CAT 8 CERTIFICATIO The Softing WireXpert, WX4500-MMSM-FA2 with its unparalleled 2,500 MHz measurement range, is the first cable certifier with capability to certify the highest performance cabling systems in enterprise networks and data centers. Cable installers make significant gain in productivity with Softing WireXpert‘s industry leading test speed and ease of use. With certification testing up to Class FA and CAT8 copper cabling, as well as MPO, SM, MM and MMEF fiber optic cabling, Softing WireXpert is ready for 40G and beyond.

Most advanced cable certification for all standards: Class D/E/EA/FA, Category 5e/6/6A, and the new draft CAT8 as well as ISO draft standards Class I and Class II First cable certification up to 2,500 MHz to support new TIA CAT8 und ISO Class I and II draft standard Very fast autotest in just seconds Measurement accuracy independently verified by ETL - exceeds ISO Level V* (draft), IV and TIA Level IIIe accuracy requirements Endorsed by over 20 cable companies worldwide Field upgradable with many options e.g. patch cord testing, Industrial Ethernet, Class FA Perform extended fiber certification for 850/1300 nm MM and 1310/1550 nm SM fiber First to support MPO fiber testing for data centers

Softing WireXpert WX4500-MMSM-FA2 LAN Cable Certifier Kit with SM & EF MM Test Adapters: Includes a complete Softing WireXpert LAN Cable Certifier Kit (WX4500-FA) plus Encircled Flux Compliant Multimode Fiber Adapter Test Kit (WX-AD-EF-MM2); Singlemode Fiber Adapter Test kit (WX-AD-SM2)

WX4500-MMSM-FA2WX4500-FA Kit Contents 2x Main certification test units 2x Li-Ion batteries 2x Stylus with Cords 2x Display protection cover 2x CAT 6A Permanent Link Adapter 2x CAT 6A Permanent Link Test Cords 2x CAT 6A Channel Adapter USB Stick with reference manual and eXport software 2x Talk sets 2x AC Power Adapters 2x Country Specific Power Cords Calibration certificate Quick Reference Guide Carry bag Single-Mode Adapter Kit (WX_AD_SM2) A pair of Single-mode adapters with source wavelength of 1310/1550nm A pair of 9/125um SC-SC duplex test cords (2m) Single SC-SC coupler Single one-click SC cleaning kit

Multi-Mode Adapter Kit (WX_AD_VCL_MM2) A pair of Multi-mode adapters with source wavelength of 850/1300nm A pair of 50/125um SC-SC duplex test cords (2m) A pair of mandrels Single SC-SC coupler Single one-click SC cleaning kit

Encircled Flux Compliant Multi-Mode Adapter Kit (WX_AD_EF_MM2) A pair of Multi-mode adapters with source wavelength of 850/1300nm A pair of modally transparent 50/125um FC-SC simplex test cords (2m) A pair of 50/125um SC-SC simplex test cords (2m) Single SC-SC coupler Single one-click SC cleaning kit

Techical Details Certification Testing TIA 568-C.2 CAT5e, 6, 6A, draft CAT8 ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173 Class D,E,EA,F,FA draft Class I and Class II Permanent link and channel Max cable length for dual ended autotest 500m Insertion Cycles Channel: 10,000 typical Permanent link: 5,000 typical Testparameters As specified in TIA 1152, IEC 61935-1 Wiremap Loop Resistance 0 to 40 O, ±0.1 O Length 0 to 500m, ±0.5m (dual ended testing) Propagation Delay and Delay Skew 0 to 5000 ns, ±1 ns Attenuation 0 to 70 dB, ±0.1dB Pair-to-Pair and Power-Sum NEXT 0 to 85 dB, ±0.2 dB Pair-to-Pair and Power-Sum ACRF 0 to 85 dB, ±0.2 dB Return Loss 0 to 40 dB, ±0.2 dB ACRN, PSACRN 0 to 85 dB, ±0.5 dB Advanced Diagnostics Time-domain fault Locator for RL and NEXT Measurement accuracy Exceeds TIA 1152 Level IIIe, IEC 61935 level IV Measurement frequency range 1- 2,500 MHz General Specifications Interfaces Probe Interface, RJ-45 Ethernet, USB host and device, talkset, power jack Display 6“ industrial LCD, touch sensitive area on both units Enclosure Ruggedized plastic with rubber over-mold, withstands 1.5m drop test on hard surface Remote unit abilities View test results, save tests, start autotest Power supply AC 100-240V to 12V, 3A power adapter Input over-voltage protection Protected against Telco voltages Battery Removable and rechargeable Li-Ion Battery Capacity >8 hours continuous operation Internal Storage Capacity 2000 copper test results with full plot information External Storage USB Flash Drive Dimensions 232 X 126 X 87 mm(9.1 X 5.0 X 3.4 inch) Weight Approx. 1.4 kg (3.0 lb) / unit Supported Languages Chinese, Czech, English, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Swedish, Turkish Calibration period 1 year Environmental Operating Temparature 0 to 40 °C Storage Temperature -20 to 60 °C Relative humidity 10% to 80%

There is a $3 packaging charge on ALL orders. Instock orders ship same day all others ship in 3-7 days. Follow these links for more information about Who We Are, Repair Form , Your Order, Shipping Time Table, Sample Shipping rates, Credit Application-PDF , Credit Application-text , Sample Shipping rates On Sale Now , Our Privacy Policy and Our Warranty,We are always looking for some items we need to buy. Before you leave be sure and check out our discounted surplus stock that we are looking for offers on. Thank you for visiting us. Please Contact Us or (800)422-4823 or if we can be of any further assistance.